Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This statement outlines the privacy policy for Alluring Fashion Pty Ltd (trading as Natasha Millani (“Natasha Millani”, “we”, “our”, “us”) for the use of website www.natashamillani.com.au.

The policy applies to all personal information that is supplied by our online customers (“you”, “your”, “yours”). From 21 December 2001, we are subject to the new privacy requirements as a result of amendments to the Privacy Act 1988 (the “Privacy Act”). In particular, we must adhere to the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) in relation to collecting, using, disclosing, securing and allowing access to, your personal information. Any site that is linked to www.natashamillani.com.au has their own privacy policies, which we have no control over.

COLLECTING INFORMATION
We will only collect personal information about individuals, necessary for our business functions. The types of personal information we will collect will generally be contact details including name, address, phone number and email address. By completing customer information forms (order forms), you indicate that you agree with the terms of our privacy statement.

USE AND DISCLOSURE
We will not use or disclose your personal information other than for the primary purposes detailed above. Your information will not be provided to any other party for any other purpose.

DATA SECURITY
Protecting your personal information is a priority to us, which is why we always endeavour to provide a secure safe platform on which to conduct online transactions. We take into account security and confidentiality when handling personal information in the electronic environment.

We store and hold your personal information securely through physical and electronic means. We use the industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, which encrypts your information as it is transmitted over the internet. This encryption scrambles details such as credit card number, billing details and delivery address so that generally, other computers are unable to decipher the information, ensuring privacy and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is not misused, lost or subject to unauthorised access or use. We will also take action as required to destroy or permanently de-identify any personal information about you that we no longer require. Please keep in mind that the responsibility is solely yours for maintaining the secrecy of your password and/or account information.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
We may amend this privacy policy as our business requirements or the law changes. Therefore we encourage you to visit this page periodically to ensure that you are up to date with our most current privacy policy.

bridesmaid dresses in purple online

one shoulder bridesmaid dresses in greyreal bridesmaids in beige bridesmaid dressesCiara's gorgeous wedding Angelina bridesmaid dressesplum bridesmaids dresses with sleeves coral bridesmaid dresses online store in Australianavy blue bridesmaid dresses purple bridesmaid dresses from online bridesmaid storeYellow bridesmaid dresses coral pink bridesmaid dresses online

Natasha Millani Bridesmaid Dresses

How to buy for your bridesmaids:

– Be aware of the colour: what you see on screen isn’t always accurate. Ask for swatches to be posted to you instead – then you can carry them around.
– Order all your bridesmaids dresses at the same time. Batches of fabric can vary, so it’s better if they are ordered together to ensure they are from the same dye lot.
– Use all your girls’ precise measurements. Tell them not to guess. I always say: ‘If in doubt, round up’, as it’s much easier to take bridesmaid dresses in and up, than out and down. Check the length of bridesmaid dresses – a lot of cheaper brands skimp on length and there is nothing worse than dresses that look that little bit too short.
– Be sure to check the store’s returns policy. When bridesmaid dresses are made-to-measure, they usually can’t be returned.
– Avoid “overdone” bridesmaid dresses with frumpy frills and cheap tulle. Choose the most flattering fabric for your bridesmaid dresses available.
– Set aside a day with your bridesmaids to discuss ideas on style and colours.
– If your bridesmaids are paying for their dresses, stay away from overpriced dresses. Style does not equal hefty price tag.
– Remember: bridesmaid shopping is all part of the fun. Bridesmaid dresses need to reflect you and your personality.

Here are some of our suggestions for dressing your bridesmaids:

– Try to choose bridesmaid dresses that complement your colour theme, overall wedding look and story.
– As a general rule, short bridesmaids dresses lend themselves to a more informal wedding, and long gowns tend to give a more formal look.
– Order bridesmaid dresses at least six to eight months in advance of the wedding. This will allow enough time for everyone to have enough fittings necessary to make sure their dress fits properly.
– Encourage everyone in your bridal party to dress elegantly and to feel confident.
– When you ask us which bridesmaid style we recommend for bridesmaids, it’s one of understated elegance. Words like classic, timeless and sophisticated are perfect to describe this look. We love a clean, understated look and believe a bridesmaid gown should enhance a woman’s beauty and not take away from or overpower her. Elegant chiffon bridesmaid dresses with beautiful silhouette with exquisite details like delicate bracelet and pretty bouquet can be stunning!

We offer high quality  bridesmaid dresses at affordable prices. Enjoy online shopping and save a small fortune.

Natasha Millani team xx