Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This statement outlines the privacy policy for Alluring Fashion Pty Ltd (trading as Natasha Millani (“Natasha Millani”, “we”, “our”, “us”) for the use of website www.natashamillani.com.au.

The policy applies to all personal information that is supplied by our online customers (“you”, “your”, “yours”). From 21 December 2001, we are subject to the new privacy requirements as a result of amendments to the Privacy Act 1988 (the “Privacy Act”). In particular, we must adhere to the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) in relation to collecting, using, disclosing, securing and allowing access to, your personal information. Any site that is linked to www.natashamillani.com.au has their own privacy policies, which we have no control over.

COLLECTING INFORMATION
We will only collect personal information about individuals, necessary for our business functions. The types of personal information we will collect will generally be contact details including name, address, phone number and email address. By completing customer information forms (order forms), you indicate that you agree with the terms of our privacy statement.

USE AND DISCLOSURE
We will not use or disclose your personal information other than for the primary purposes detailed above. Your information will not be provided to any other party for any other purpose.

DATA SECURITY
Protecting your personal information is a priority to us, which is why we always endeavour to provide a secure safe platform on which to conduct online transactions. We take into account security and confidentiality when handling personal information in the electronic environment.

We store and hold your personal information securely through physical and electronic means. We use the industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, which encrypts your information as it is transmitted over the internet. This encryption scrambles details such as credit card number, billing details and delivery address so that generally, other computers are unable to decipher the information, ensuring privacy and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is not misused, lost or subject to unauthorised access or use. We will also take action as required to destroy or permanently de-identify any personal information about you that we no longer require. Please keep in mind that the responsibility is solely yours for maintaining the secrecy of your password and/or account information.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
We may amend this privacy policy as our business requirements or the law changes. Therefore we encourage you to visit this page periodically to ensure that you are up to date with our most current privacy policy.

bridesmaid dresses in purple online

one shoulder bridesmaid dresses in greyreal bridesmaids in beige bridesmaid dressesCiara's gorgeous wedding Angelina bridesmaid dressesplum bridesmaids dresses with sleeves coral bridesmaid dresses online store in Australianavy blue bridesmaid dresses purple bridesmaid dresses from online bridesmaid storeYellow bridesmaid dresses coral pink bridesmaid dresses online

Bridesmaids

Here are some of our suggestions for dressing your bridesmaids:

-Try to choose bridesmaids gowns that complement your colour scheme, overall wedding look and story

-As a general rule, short dresses lend themselves to a more informal wedding, and long gowns tend to give a more formal look.

-Order bridesmaids’ dresses at least six to eight months in advance of the wedding. This will allow enough time for everyone to have enough fittings necessary to make sure their dress fits properly.

-Your bridesmaids’ shoes should also coordinate. Their shoes may not match exactly, but they should be in similar style and definitely be in the same colour.

-Choosing bridesmaids’ dresses that show off too much cleavage or bare skin is generally not appropriate. Remember, you want your bridesmaids look elegant, and dresses that are too risque may make them feel uncomfortable.

-Encourage everyone in your bridal party to dress elegantly and to feel confident.

-When you ask us which bridesmaid style we recommend for bridesmaids, it’s one of understated elegance. Words like classic, timeless and sophisticated are perfect to describe this look. We love a clean, understated look and believe a bridesmaid gown should enhance a woman’s beauty and not take away from or overpower her.  Classic bridesmaid gown allows the bridesmaid to add her own jewelry and accessories for extra drama. By the time a bridesmaid adds earrings, bracelet, shoes and bouquet, she can end up getting lost. Elegant chiffon bridesmaid dresses with beautiful silhouette with exquisite details like delicate bracelet and pretty bouquet can be stunning!

We offer high quality  bridesmaid dresses at amazing prices. Enjoy online shopping and save a small fortune.

Natasha Millani team xx